Welcome Bonus

$250 No Deposit + $500 Match

50 Free Spins on First Deposit

Wd40 CasinoAbove average
7.2/10
Wagering
30× bonus & free-spin winnings
Min Deposit (match)
$20 AUD
No-Deposit Cashout Cap
$20 AUD
Min Withdrawal
$50 AUD

Wd40 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus: How the $100 Match Works

Looking at the Wd40 Casino $100 Deposit Bonus? The closest current fit is a 100% welcome deposit match, which can add $100 in bonus credit to a $100 deposit. The welcome details also include 50 free spins on the first deposit, so here’s how the figures and conditions fit together.

Wd40 Casino operates under a Curaçao gaming licence (GC). The platform uses SSL encryption on all transactions and personal data, and certified random number generators govern every game outcome.

The $100 match: what a $100 deposit can add

With Wd40 Casino, the useful way to assess a $100 deposit is through the percentage match rather than a flat cash add-on. A separate flat $100 Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions; the closest match is the 100% welcome offer, which can produce $100 in bonus credit when the $100 deposit qualifies.

That gives you $100 in deposited funds plus $100 in bonus credit, or $200 in combined funds before any play. The bonus credit is promotional money, so the 30× wagering condition still matters before you treat the bonus as cleared.

ItemAmountCondition
Your deposit$100AUD currency
100% match$100 bonus creditMinimum deposit for the match is $20
Combined deposit and bonus credit$200The bonus remains subject to wagering
Ready to check the match?Register, open the promotion area in your account and review the welcome offer before making your deposit.

Welcome terms: match percentages and first-deposit spins

The welcome programme has more than one deposit stage. Its details describe a 50% first welcome deposit bonus and a 100% second welcome deposit bonus. The separate welcome terms give the 100% match a maximum of $500 and set the match minimum at $20.

For the $100 example, the important calculation is simple: a 100% match on $100 equals $100 in bonus credit. If the offer shown in your account is the 50% first-deposit version, the calculation changes to $50 in bonus credit on the same deposit.

RewardWhat it givesImportant term
First welcome deposit bonus50% deposit matchPart of the welcome programme
Second welcome deposit bonus100% deposit matchPart of the welcome programme
First-deposit free spins50 free spinsFree-spin winnings carry 30× wagering
Registration reward$250 with no depositMaximum cashout is $20

The $250 registration reward is a different offer from the deposit match. It can be activated in your casino account and does not require a deposit, while the welcome match is tied to a deposit. Keeping those two offers separate makes the rules easier to follow.

30× wagering: the maths behind the bonus

The welcome match and the free-spin winnings both have a 30× wagering requirement. The match requirement is calculated against the bonus amount, not the original deposit. So the size of the bonus changes the amount of wagering attached to it.

ExampleCalculationResult
$100 deposit with a 100% match100% of $100$100 bonus credit
Wagering on that match30 × $100$3,000 wagering
$100 deposit with a 50% match50% of $100$50 bonus credit
Wagering on the $50 match30 × $50$1,500 wagering

The free spins are handled separately in the terms: 50 spins are awarded on the first deposit, and any winnings from those spins carry the same 30× multiplier. The source details do not attach a game title to the spins, so focus on the offer terms displayed in the account rather than assuming where they can be used.

Work out the match amount from the percentage shown.
Multiply the bonus amount by 30 to understand the wagering figure.
Treat free-spin winnings as a separate amount with their own 30× condition.
Keep the $50 minimum withdrawal in mind when planning a cashout.
Remember that real-money play can go down as well as up; set a budget before you start.

How to get started with the deposit offer

The account setup is straightforward, and you can practise in demo mode before using real money. Demo mode is available without an account for free-play practice, while the welcome promotions require you to create and access an account.

  1. Create your accountFill in the basic details requested during registration. This is the first step for accessing account balances, promotions and settings.
  2. Log in and open the promotion areaThe account includes a promo section. Use it to review the welcome offers, including the match percentage and free-spin details.
  3. Choose your deposit amountThe general minimum deposit is $10. For the welcome match, the minimum is $20, so a $100 deposit meets that requirement.
  4. Make the deposit in AUDThe platform operates in AUD and is described as an AUD e-wallets platform. Your $100 example therefore stays in the same currency from deposit through bonus calculation.
  5. Keep the terms in viewBefore playing with promotional credit, note the match percentage, the 30× wagering figure and the free-spin winnings condition. A quick calculation at this stage prevents surprises later.

There is no need to rush the decision. You can use the demo mode to practise pokies with virtual credits and no deposit, then decide whether a real-money deposit fits your budget. The platform uses random number generators for game outcomes, so a bonus changes the promotional balance, not the underlying chance of a result.

Other rewards available after registration

The $100 match is only one part of the promotional programme. New members receive $5 free every day for 365 days, and the Daily Check-In Bonus starts at $10 on day one and grows to $50 by day seven when you continue checking in.

  • Unlimited Bonus: an 8% daily slot rebate.
  • Unlimited Bonus: a 6% rebate every two days at midnight.
  • Daily Jackpot Bonus: free spins worth $2 and 10 free credits worth $3 on eligible days.
  • Unlimited Bonus: daily free credits starting at $8 for thirty free rounds, plus random win bonuses.
  • VIP Rewards: weekly bonuses, $18 giveaways, a $20 app download bonus and a $5 loyalty support reward.

The VIP programme scales rewards with activity level and includes special weekly bonuses for players who deposit and play regularly. There is also a referral programme with an Invite Friend and Downline tracking feature, including copy-link functionality.

These rewards have their own descriptions, so it is sensible to read each promotion before using it. Do not automatically apply the welcome match calculation to a daily check-in reward, rebate or VIP benefit.

Deposits, withdrawals and sensible account controls

The platform uses AUD throughout. The minimum deposit is $10, while the minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are processed within one hour, subject to player review.

Account actionAmount or timingWhat it means
Minimum deposit$10General deposit floor
Minimum deposit for the match$20A $100 deposit clears this amount
Minimum withdrawal$50The smallest withdrawal request
Withdrawal processingWithin one hourSubject to player review

The $50 withdrawal floor is separate from the $20 match minimum. In other words, meeting the deposit requirement does not change the withdrawal threshold. Promotional conditions still need to be considered before you decide how much to deposit or withdraw.

Account controls can help you keep play measured. Deposit caps let you set a spending boundary, time reminders can help you notice how long you have been playing, and self-exclusion is available when you want to step away.

You can use the platform on iOS and Android, with access to games, bonuses and account features through its mobile-optimised design. That makes it convenient to check your balance or promotion details, but convenience is not a reason to raise your budget.

Keep the numbers handy before depositingFor the $100 example, remember the $20 match minimum, $100 potential match, 30× bonus wagering and $50 minimum withdrawal.

FAQ

$100 Deposit Bonus questions

What does a $100 deposit receive under the 100% match?

It receives $100 in bonus credit, giving you $100 deposited funds plus $100 bonus credit before play. The match has a $20 minimum deposit and is capped at $500.

How much wagering applies to a $100 bonus?

The 30× calculation gives $3,000 in wagering on a $100 bonus amount. Free-spin winnings also carry a 30× wagering requirement.

How many free spins come with the welcome offer?

The first deposit includes 50 free spins. Winnings from those spins are subject to 30× wagering.

What is the minimum deposit for the welcome match?

The general minimum deposit is $10, but the welcome match requires a minimum deposit of $20.

What is the minimum withdrawal?

The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are processed within one hour, subject to player review.

Where can I review the available welcome offers?

After filling in your basic registration details and logging in, use the promo section in your account to review the welcome offers and their terms.

Is there a reward that does not require a deposit?

The registration reward gives $250 with no deposit required and has a maximum cashout of $20. It is a separate offer from the deposit match.